0141 258 9596 , 099281 44609
info@vivekpgcollege.com
0141 258 9596 , 099281 44609
info@vivekpgcollege.com
VIVKE PG COLLEGE KALWAR JAIPUR
AFFILIATED TO UNIVERSITY OF RAJASTHAN

AND GOVT OF RAJASTHAN) EAST 2003

Monday 10th May 2021

Sports

SPORTS

Sport (or sports) is all forms of usually competitive physical activity which, through casual or organised participation, aim to use, maintain or improve physical ability and skills while providing entertainment to participants, and in some cases, spectators.

Sport is generally recognised as activities which are based in physical athleticism or physical dexterity, with the largest major competitions such as the Olympic Games admitting only sports meeting this definition, and other organisations such as the Council of Europe using definitions precluding activities without a physical element from classification as sports.

However, a number of competitive, but non-physical, activities claim recognition as mind sports.

The International Olympic Committee (through ARISF) recognises both chess and bridge as bona fide sports, and SportAccord, the international sports federation association, recognises five non-physical sports, although limits the amount of mind games which can be admitted as sports.

Sports are usually governed by a set of rules or customs, which serve to ensure fair competition, and allow consistent adjudication of the winner.

Winning can be determined by physical events such as scoring goals or crossing a line first, or by the determination of judges who are scoring elements of the sporting performance, including objective or subjective measures such as technical performance or artistic impression.

In organised sport, records of performance are often kept, and for popular sports, this information may be widely announced or reported in sport news.

In addition, sport is a major source of entertainment for non-participants, with spectator sports drawing large crowds to venues, and reaching wider audiences through sports broadcasting.

S.No STUDENT NAME FATHER’S NAME CLASS SPORTS EVENT Job
1. VISHNU BHANKHDIWAL GAJANAND BHANKHDIWAL BA II ATHELETICS 5000MTR BRONZE MADEL  
          10000MTR SILVER MADEL
          CROSS COUNTRY GOLD MADEL  
          BEST ATHELTE  
2. MADHVI RAJ KANWAR CHAND SINGH SHAKTAWAT M Sc Pre. TAIKWANDO 2017 NATIONAL BRONZE MADEL  
          2018 NATIONAL GOLD MADEL  
          2018 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP  
          2019 ALL INDIA UNIVERSITY SILVER MADEL  
          2019 WORLD UNIVERSITY SELECTION  
          2019 – INTER UNIVERSITY SELECTION  
3. NISHA CHOUDHARY   MA Pre. TAIKWANDO 2017 NATIONAL BRONZE MADEL  
          2018 NATIONAL GOLD MADEL  
          2018 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP  
          2019 ALL INDIA UNIVERSITY SILVER MADEL  
          2019 WORLD UNIVERSITY SELECTION  
4. VIKAS HARITWA SAGAR MAL HARITWAL BA II BOXING INTER COLLEGE BRONZE MADA  
5. MANISH LEHGA SUBHASH LEHGA BA II BOXING INTER COLLEGE BRONZE MADA  
6. AMIT VISHWAKARMA RAJENDRA PRASAD BA II KARATE 2018 NATIONAL GOLD MEDAL  
          INTERNATIONAL KARATE PARTICIPATE DELHI  
7. GORI SHANKAR BADRI NARAYAN BA II WRESTILING 2019 INTER COLLEGE SILVER MEDAL  
8. RAJKUMAR DHAYAL RAM NARAYAN BA I WRESTILING 2019 INTER COLLEGE BRONZE MEDAL  
9. BHAWANI SINGH KISHAN SINGH SHEKHAWAT BA I WRESTILING 2019 INTER COLLEGE BRONZW MEDAL  
9. BHAWANI SINGH KISHAN SINGH SHEKHAWAT BA I WRESTILING 2019 INTER COLLEGE BRONZW MEDAL  
10. HEMANT KUMAR KRISHAN KUMAR SHARMA BA I WRESTILING 2019 INTER COLLEGE BRONZW MEDAL  
11. RAMSINGH NITHAEWAL MOTIRAM NITHARWAL BA I WRESTILING 2019 INTER COLLEGE BRONZW MEDAL  
12. NARENDRA KUMAWAT GANESH LAL KUMAWAT BA III BEST PHYSICS 2019 INTER COLLEGE BRONZW MEDAL  
13. BABULAL LAKHARAN HARJIRAM LAKHRAN MAPre STEP UP RACE 2019 INTER COLLEGE BRONZW MEDAL  
          2019 SOUTH KORIA ASIAN CHAMP  
14. VISHNU CHOUDHARY RAMNIWAS CHOUDHARY   WUSHU WASHU INTER COLLEGE GOLD MEDAL 58 KG  
15. HARI SINGH BIHARI SINGH BA I. WASHU WASHU INTER COLLEGE GOLD MEDAL 70 KG  
16. GEETA CHOUDHARY LALARAM CHOUDHARY   BOXING 2019 – INTER COLLEGE BRONGE MEDAL
2019 – INTER UNIVERSITY SELECTION
 
17. MAMTA CHOUDHARY     KABADDI (2017-2020) STATE SILVER MEDAL  
          INTER COLLEGE SILVER MEDAL  
          INTER UNIVERSITY BALL BEDMINTION SELECTION  
          OPEN GAMES GOLD MEDAL  
18. KAVITA CHOUDHARY     KABADDI ( 2018-2020) STATE SILVER MEDAL  
          INTER COLLEGE SILVER MEDAL  
          INTER UNIVERSITY SELECTION  
          OPEN GAME GOLD BRONZE MEDAL  
19. BHARTI UMARIYA     KABADDI (2019) 2019 – STATE BRONZE MEDAL  
          2019 – INTER COLLEGE SILVER MEDAL  
          2019 – OPEN GAME BRONZE MEDAL  
20. ANNU JAT     KABADDI (2018-20) INTER COLLEGE SILVER MEDAL  
21. PRIYANKA     KABADDI (2019) 2019 – INTER COLLEGE SILVER MEDAL  
          2019 – OPEN GAME SILVER MEDAL  
22. AKSHITA     KABADDI (2019) 2019- INTER COLLEGE SILVER MEDAL  
          2019 – OPEN GAME SILVER MEDAL  
23. MANISHA GOLADA     KABADDI (2019) 2019- INTER COLLEGE SILVER MEDAL  
          2019 – OPEN GAME SILVER MEDAL  
24. TEENA JAT     KABADDI (2019) 2019- INTER COLLEGE SILVER MEDAL  
          2019 – OPEN GAME SILVER MEDAL  
25. MANISHA KUMAWAT     KABADDI (2019) 2019- INTER COLLEGE SILVER MEDAL  
          2019 – OPEN GAME SILVER MEDAL  
26. SUMAN JAT     KABADDI (2019) 2019- INTER COLLEGE SILVER MEDAL  
          2019 – OPEN GAME SILVER MEDAL  
27. PINKY     RUGBY (2017-018) 2017- 18 – SELECTION IN INTER COLLEGE  
28 VIMLA KUDI     RUGBY (2018-019) 2018 – SELECTION IN INTER COLLEGE  
          2019 – SELECTION IN INTER UNIVERSITY  
29. ROUHI SIDDIQUI     BALL BEDMINTION (2017-018) NATIONAL GOLD MEDAL
STATE GOLD MEDAL
INTER COLLEGE GOLD MEDAL
INTER UNIVERSITY SELECTION
OPEN GAME GOLD MEDAL
 
30. KHUSHABOO SIDDIQUI     BALL BEDMINTION (2017-019) NATIONAL GOLD MEDAL
STATE GOLD MEDAL
INTER COLLEGE GOLD MEDAL
INTER UNIVERSITY SELECTION
OPEN GAME GOLD MEDAL
SAPUR TAKERS GAME COACH
 
31. REKHA DHAKA     ATHLETIC 100 MTR (2015-019) STATE GOLD MEDAL
INTER COLLEGE BRONZE MEDAL
OPEN GAME SILVER MEDAL
 
32. GYANU TAKAR     KABADDI 2017 – MAWA KHAL KABADDI BRONZE MEDEL
2019 – INTER UNIVERSITY SELECTION
2019 – INTER COLLEGE RUNNER UP
2020 – PIE PATRIKA KABADDI RUNNER UP
 
33. REENA KANWAR     KABADDI 2017 – MAWA KHAL KABADDI BRONZE MEDEL
2018 – ORKA KABADDI LIGE VINJO
2018 – INTER UNIVERSITY RUGBY GAME SELECTION
2019 – INTER UNIVERSITY SELECTION
2019 – INTER COLLEGE RUNNER UP
2020 – PIE KABADDI RUNNER UP
 
34. GAURI SHANKAR     WRESTLING 2011- 12 DIST. SCHOOL GOLD MEDEL
2012-13 DIST. SCHOOL GOLD MEDEL
2013-14 DIST. SCHOOL GOLD MEDEL
2017 – MAHA KHEL KABADDI
2018 – INTER COLLEGE SILVER MEDEL
2018 – PAI KABADDI SILVER MEDEL
2019 – INTER COLLEGE SILVER MEDEL
 
35. AJAY CHOUDHARY     RUGBY 2019-20 3rd RUGBY SENIOR DIST. CHAMPIONSHIP 2nd RUNNER UP
2019 – 20 3rd RUGBY SENIOR STATE CHAMPIONSHIP WINNER GOLD MEDEL
2019 – MAHARSHI ARVIND UNIVERSITY ALL INDIA WINNER GOLD MEDEL
2019 – 20 INDIAN RUGBY UNION PUNJAB UNIVERSITY CHANDIGARH PARTICIPATION
KHELO INDIA PARTICIPATION
KHELO INDIA PARTICIPATION
 
36. HEERA LAL CHOUDHARY     WUSHU WUSHU NATIONAL PLAYER
JOB RAJASTHAN POLICE (DAUSA), RAJ.
 
37. RAHUL CHOUDHARY     KABADDI 2013 – 14 INTER COLLEGE WINNER GOLD MEDEL
2014 – 15 INTER UNIVERSITY WINNER
2015 – 16 WEST ZONE
2016 – 17 PRO- KABADDI PLAYER (PAI PENTHER TEAM)
JOB IN RAJASTHAN POLICE (KOTA) RAJ.

 
38. DEEPAK TAWAR     KABADDI NATIONAL PLAYER
JOB- C.R.P.F, DEHLI
 
39. SURAJ GORA     KABADDI 2010 – INTER COLLEGE KABADDI IN JHUNJHUNU RAJ GOLD MEDEL
2016 – 17 ALL INDIA INTER UNIVERSITY SWIMMING PARTICIPATE PUNJAB
 
40. SURAJ CHOUDHARY     BOXING 2014 – 15 INTER COLLEGE GOLD MEDEL
ALL INDIA UNIVERSITY PARTICIPATE (LPU, JALANDHAR, PUNJAB)

M.P.E.D, B.P.E.D RAJ UNION
JOB AS P.T.I IN GOVT. SEC. SCHOOL, MASUDA, AJMER

 
41. SURAJ GOSLIYA     WUSHU NATIONAL PLAYER
JOB – P.T.I. (AJMER)
 
42. SACHIN TANWAR     KABADDI PRO- KABADDI CHEMPION
INTER NATIONAL PLAYER
JOB – RAJ POLICE, JAIPUR
 
S.No NAME OF PLAYER NAME OF GAME DISCRIPTIONS OF THE PLAYER Job
1. MAHENDRDA DHAKA KABADDI PRO KABADDI CHEMPIONSHIP
INDIA TEAM SELECTION
 
2. ORGANIZER W 2017 – WEST ZONE INTER UNIVERSITY TENNIS (W) TOURNAMENT, JAIPUR
2017 – ALL INDIA INTER UNIVERSITY TENNIS (W), JAIPUR
2018 – WEST ZONE INTER UNIVERSITY VOLLYBALL (W) TOURNAMENT IN MANIPAL UNIVERSITY, JAIPUR
2018 – WEST ZONE INTER UNIVERSITY VOLLYBALL (W) TOURNAMENT IN MANIPAL UNIVERSITY, JAIPUR
 
3. RAJIV DHAKA   2013 – JUNIOR NATIONAL PARICIPATE IN TAMILNADU
2014 – JUNIOR NATIONAL PARICIPATE IN KARNATKA
2015 – JUNIOR NATIONAL PARITCIPATE IN KERELA
2016 – JUNIOR FEDRATION CUP IN UTRAPRADESH BRONZE MEDAL
2015 – JUNIOR STATE CHAMPIONSHIP IN AJMER
2013 – 14 – INTER COLLEGE WINNER 2nd TIME
2015 – 016 INTER COLLEGE SILVER MEDAL
2014 – 15, 2015 – 016 WEST ZONE INTER UNIVERSITY
JOB – P.T.I IN SILI SED, ALWAR
 
4. ARJUN TETARWAL   2010 – JUNIOR NATIONAL
2012 – INTER COLLEGE WINNER GOLD MEDAL
2012 – INTER UNIVERSITY BRONZE MEDAL
2013 – SENIOR NATIONAL
2014 – BICH KABADDI NATIONAL
2015 – NATIONAL GAME BRONZE MEDAL
2016 – INTER UNIVERSITY PARTICIPATE
JOB – P.T.I IN THANA GAJI, ALWAR
 
5. AMIT VISHVAKARMA KARATE 2017 – 7th IMHS ALL INDIA KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP SILVER MEDAL
2015 – Ist KARATE WARRIORS ALL INDIA CHAMPIONSHIP BRONZE MEDAL
2016 – Ist IKFI DIST. KARATE DO CHAMPIONSHIP SILVER MEDAL
2019 – JAIPUR SEIKO KAI KARATE CUP GOLD MEDAL
2016 – MINISTER SELF DEFENSE CHALLENGER TROPHY GOLD MEDAL
2019 – INDEPENDENCE CUP INTER NATIONAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP GOLD MEDAL

2019 – JAIPUR DIST. KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP GOLD MEDAL
2018 – ALL INDIA OPEN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP SILVER MEDAL
2018 – INTER NATIONAL OKINAWA GO-JU-RYO KENSHIKAI KARATE KOBUDO INDIA GOLD MEDAL

 
6. MAHESH GORA WUSHU

INTER NATIONAL LEVEL RECORD

2015 – 016 – MAHENDRA PRATAP AWARD
2017 – 1st ASIAN SONDA CUP GUANGIHOU, CHINA SILVER MEDAL
2016 – 12th SOUTH ASIAN GAMES, SHILLONG, INDIA SILVER MEDAL
2016 – 9th ASIAN WUSHU CHAMPIONSHIP TAIYUR CITY PARTICIPATE
2015 – 5th PARS CUP INTERNATIONAL WUSHU CHAMPIONSHIP TEHRAN, IRAN SILVER MEDAL
2015 – 13th WORLD WUSHU CHAMPIONSHIP JAKARTA, INDONESIA PARTICIPATE
2017 – ONE MONTH ADVANCE TRAINING COURSE IN WUSHU HELD AT BEGING SPORTS UNVERSITY, CHINA
2016 – ONE MONTH ADVANCE TRAINING COURSE IN WUSHU HELD AT STANDONG, CHINA
2014 – ONE MONTH ADVANCE TRAINING COURSE IN WUSHU SPORTS UNIVERSITY HELD AT WUHAN, CHINA
                            NATIONAL LEVEL
2017 – 26th SENIOR NATIONAL WUSHU CHAMPIONSHIP ASSAM SHILLENG, MEGHALAYA GOLD MEDAL
2016 – 25th SENIOR NATIONAL WUSHU CHAMPIONSHIP RANCHI, JAHRKHAND GOLD MEDAL
2016 – 1st ALL INDIA UNIVERSITY WUSHU CHAMPIONSHIP, PATANA GOLD MEDAL
2015 – 24th SENIOR NATIONAL WUSHU CHAMPIONSHIP, CHANDIGARH GOLD MEDAL
2015 – 35th NATIONAL GAMES KERALA GOLD MEDAL
2014 – 23th SENIOR NATIONAL WUSHU CHAMPIONSHIP PATNA, BIHAR, SILVER MEDAL
2013 – 22th SENIOR NATIONAL WUSHU CHAMPIONSHIP JAIPUR, RAJ, GOLD MEDAL
2013 – 7th WEST ZONE WUSHU CHAMPIONSHIP, GOA, GOLD MEDAL
2012 – 21st SENIOR ZONE WUSHU CHAMPIONSHIP, JAMMU, J&K, BRONZE MEDAL
2012 – FEDERATION CUP, ROHATAK, HARIYANA, BRONZE MEDAL
2011 – WEST ZONE WUSHU CHAMPIONSHIP, PUNE, SILVER MEDAL

 
7. MAHENDRA DHAKA KABADDI PRO KABADDI CHAMPIONSHIP
INDIA TEAM SELECTION
JOB – SUB INSPECTOR RAJ POLICE
 
8. MANOJGORA KABADDI 2012 – INTER COLLEGE WINNER
2013 – INTER COLLEGE WINNER
2013 – JUNIOR STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
2014 – INTER COLLEGE WINNER
2014 – STATE CHAMPIONSHIP, SILVER MEDAL
2015 – INTER COLLEGE, BRONZE MEDAL
2015 – PRO-KABADDI BANGLURU WINNER
2015 – SENIOR STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
2016 – SENIOR STATE CHAMIPONSHIP
2016 – INTER COLLEGE WINNER
2016 – WEST ZONE CHAMPIONSHIP
 
9. BABU LAL GOLADA KABADDI (2011 &2016) INTER COLLEGE GOLD MEDAL
INTER UNIVERSITY PARTICIPATED
 
10. JAGDISH JAT KABADDI (2012-2016) STATE SILVER MEDAL
INTER COLLEGE GOLD MEDAL
 
11. MUKESH SHARMA KABADDI (2012-016) NATIONAL GOLD MEDAL
STATE GOLD MEDAL
INTER COLLEGE GOLD MEDAL
INTER UNIVERSITY PARTICIPATE
JOB IN COACH PUMIMAUN
 
12. RAJ KUMAR ARCHERY (2018) 2018 – STATE BRONZE MEDAL
2018 – INTER COLLEGE BRONZE MEDAL
2018 – INTER UNVERSITY PARTICIPATE
 
13. RAJESH KUMAR RUGBY (2017) INTER COLLEGE SELECTION
PARTICIPATE IN INTER UNIVERSITY
 
14. VIKASH HARITWAL BOXING (2019) 2019- INTER COLLEGE SILVER MEDAL  
15. MANI SHLEHGA BOXING (2019) 2019 – INTER COLLEGE BRONZE MEDAL  
16. RAJ KUMAR DHAYAL WRESTLING (2019) STATE SILVER MEDAL
INTER COLLEGE BRONZE MEDAL
 
17. BHAWANI SINGH WRESTLING (2019) STATE SLIVER MEDAL
INTER COLLEGE BRONZE MEDAL
 
18. HEMANT SHARMA WEIGHT LIFTING (2019) INTER COLLEGE BRONZE MEDAL
OPEN GAME GOLD MEDAL
 
19. RAM SINGH NITHARWAL WEIGHT LIFTING (2019)

INTER COLLEGE BRONZE MEDAL

OPEN GAME GOLD MEDAL

 
20. NARENDRA KUMAR BEST PHYSICS (2019)

STATE SILVER MEDAL

INTER COLLEGE BRONZE MEDAL

OPEN SILVER MEDAL

 
21. BABU LAL LAKHRAN STEP UP RACE (2018-019)

INTER NATIONAL PARTICIPATE

NATIONAL GOLD MEDAL

STATE GOLD MEDAL

INTER COLLEGE BRONZE MEDAL

INTER UNIVERSITY SELECTION

 
22. SHYOJI RAM YADAV NET BALL (2019) 2019 – INTER UNIVERSITY SELECTION  
23. MAHENDRA DHAKA KABADDI

2017- 10TH ASIAN KABADDI CHAMPIONSHIP, INDIA, GOLD MEDAL
2007-08 KOTA UNIVERSITY
2008-09 S.R.T MARATHWARA UNIVERSITY NAND
2009 – AMRAVATI UNIVERSITY, AMRAVATI
2010-011 S.G.D COLLEGE BARAGAON
2010-11 M.D.S UNIVERSITY, AJMER
2011-12 BARKHTULLECH UNIVERSITY, BHOPAL

2011 S.N.K.P GOVT. COLLEGE, NEEM KA THANA

2009 – SENIOR STATE, BHILWARA, GOLD MEDAL

2010 – SENIOR STATE, KEKADI, SILVER MEDAL

2015- SENIOR STATE, MAALPURA, GOLD MEDAL

2016- SENIOR STATE, ALWAR, GOLD MEDAL

2019- SENIOR STATE, UDAIPUR, SILVER MEDAL

2009- SENIOR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

2010- 57TH SENIOR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP, SILVER MEDAL

2011- 58TH SENIOR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP, SILVER MAEAL

2011- 59TH SENIOR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

2015- 63TH SENIOR NATIONAL CHEMPIONSHIIP, BRONZE MEDAL

2015-16 – 8TH BEACH NATIONAL KABADDI CHAMPIONSHIP, SERVICE, BRONZE MEDAL
2017 – SENIOR FEDRATION CUP, BRONZE MEDAL

2015 – SENIOR NATIONAL, JODHPUR

2020 – SENIOR NATIONAL KABADDI, CHAMPIONSHIP, BRONZE MEDAL

 
24. VINOD GURJAR ROVER (2015-2018)

RAJYA PURUSHKAR

RASTRAPATI PURUSHKAR

NATIONAL CAMP

INTER NATIONAL CUP

 
25. KAMLESH PANWAR ROVER (2017) 2017 – RAJYA PURUSHKAR  
26. VAKIL MOHMMAD ROVER (2017) 2017 – RAJYA PURUSHKAR  
27. SANJAY PIPLODA ROVER (2019) 2019 – RAJYA PURUSHKAR  
28. MAANOJ PRAJAPAT ROVER (2018) 2018- RAJYA PURUSHKAR  
29. BHUPENDRA KUMAR JAJORIYA ROVER (2018) 2018- RAJYA PURUSHKAR  
30. MONU KUMAR JABDOLIYA ROVER (2018) 2018- RAJYA PURUSHKAR  
31. SUMIT MISHRA ROVER (2018) 2018- RAJYA PURUSHKAR  
S.No NAME OF PLAYER NAME OF GAME DISCRIPTIONS OF THE PLAYER Job
1. SANJAY PIPLODA BEST SCOUT OF THE YEAR

2019 – BEST SCOUT OF THE YEAR

2018 – INTER NATIONAL CAMP, NEPAL

2017, 2018, 2019 NATIONAL CAMP, NEPAL

 
2. SUMIT MISHRA BEST SCOUT OF THE YEAR

2019 – BEST SCOUT OF THE YEAR

2018 – INTER NATIONAL CAMP, NEPAL

2017, 2018, 2019 NATIONAL CAMP, NEPAL

 
3. MALI VERMA SCOUT RANGER (2016)

2016 – NIPURAN AWARD

2016 – NIPURAN AWARD

2016 – RASHTRAPATI AWAR

 
4. KIRAN UJJAWAL SCOUT RANGER (2016)

2018 – NATIONAL CAMP, NEPAL

2018 – INTER NATIONAL CAMP, NEPAL

2017- THAR DESERT TRAINING

2017- THAR DESERT TRAINING

2018 – RASTRAPATI PRAVESH PURNA AWARD

2019 – NATIONAL CAMP, RAJASTHAN AND MADHYA PRADESH

 
5. VISHAKAH PARIK SCOUT RANGER (2016)

2018 – NATIONAL CAMP, NEPAL

2018 – INTER NATIONAL CAMP, NEPAL

2017- THAR DESERT TRAINING

2017- THAR DESERT TRAINING

2018 – RASTRAPATI PRAVESH PURNA AWARD

2019 – NATIONAL CAMP, RAJASTHAN AND MADHYA PRADESH

 
6. RAJNI MEENA SCOUT RANGER (2016)

2018 – NATIONAL CAMP, NEPAL

2018 – INTER NATIONAL CAMP, NEPAL

2017- THAR DESERT TRAINING

2017- THAR DESERT TRAINING

2018 – RASTRAPATI PRAVESH PURNA AWARD

2019 – NATIONAL CAMP, RAJASTHAN AND MADHYA PRADESH

 
7. RAJNI MEENA SCOUT RANGER (2016)

2018 – NATIONAL CAMP, NEPAL

2018 – INTER NATIONAL CAMP, NEPAL

2017- THAR DESERT TRAINING

2017- THAR DESERT TRAINING

2018 – RASTRAPATI PRAVESH PURNA AWARD

2019 – NATIONAL CAMP, RAJASTHAN AND MADHYA PRADESH

 
8. SANGITA BASNA SCOUT RANGER (2016)

2018 – NATIONAL CAMP, NEPAL

2018 – INTER NATIONAL CAMP, NEPAL

2017- THAR DESERT TRAINING

2017- THAR DESERT TRAINING

2018 – RASTRAPATI PRAVESH PURNA AWARD

2019 – NATIONAL CAMP, RAJASTHAN AND MADHYA PRADESH

 
9. SUNITA YADAV SCOUT RANGER (2016)

RAJYA PURUSHKAR

RASHTRAPATI PURUSHAKR